✏️ 14/May/2026

RM 226,800/month

📍 Valdor, Valdor , Penang

1.5 Storey Detached Factory @ Valdor

🏘️
64,800Square Feet

Description

Brand New 1.5 Storey Detached Factory For Rent @ Valdor Industrial Area (Near Batu Kawan) 槟城华都工业区 全新 1.5 层独立式工厂出租(邻近 Batu Kawan) Located at Valdor Industrial Area, strategically positioned near Batu Kawan with excellent connectivity to major logistics routes across Penang mainland. Factory Details 工厂资料: * 土地面积 Land Area:117,273 sqft * 总建筑面积 Built-Up Area:64,800 sqft * 生产区域 Production Area:56,400 sqft * 办公室 Office Area:8,400 sqft * 电力供应 Power Supply:1,200 Amps * 厂房高度 Ceiling Height:30 ft * 地面承重 Floor Loading:2 tonne / sqm * CCC & Bomba:Ready * 无需政府审核 No PDC Consent Required * 入住时间 Move In:May 2026 * 合同可提前签署 Early Agreement Available * 交通便利:Butterworth / Kulim / Prai / Penang Port / Penang Bridge / PLUS Highway Rental 租金:RM 226,800 / month (RM 3.50 psf) Suitable for: Large-scale manufacturing | Regional logistics hub | High-capacity warehousing | Export-oriented operations Contact Arissa Phuan 010-226 8242 for further details or viewing arrangements

Nearby

Arissa Phuan
Arissa Phuan
Verified Agent
13
010-2268242
The Roof Realty | REN33533